David Collins

Personal Info

Known For Production

Known Credits 13

Gender Male

Birthday 1967-01-01 (55 years old)

Place of Birth Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

Also Known As

  • David D. Collins

Login to report an issue

Biography

David Collins is an American producer and writer born in 1967. He is best known as the creator and Executive Producer of the television series Queer Eye. Collins is the founder of Scout Productions, a film and television production company based in Los Angeles.

Production

2022
2022
2021
2020
2020
2019
2018
2003
2000
1999
1997
1996
1994

Acting

2003

Crew

2018

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login