Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 3

Gender Male

Birthday 1956-06-14 (63 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Leonard Monatono
  • Masked Magician
  • Mr. M

Login to report an issue

Biography

Val Valentino is an american illusionist who is best known for his role as The Masked Magician on the FOX series, Breaking The Magician Code: Magics Biggest Secrets Finally Revealed where he exposed long guarded secrets of the magic industry., 

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page