Gregg Turkington

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 60

Gender Male

Birthday November 25, 1967 (56 years old)

Place of Birth Darwin, Northern Territory, Australia

Also Known As

  • Neil Hamburger
  • Gregg M. Turkington
  • Greg Turkington
  • McPatrick Head

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Gregg Turkington is an Australian-born American entertainer and actor, known for his character Neil Hamburger. He is also known for his contributions as "Resident Expert" on the parodic film review web series On Cinema and for being co-writer and co-star of the Adult Swim series Decker. Turkington had a small part in the 2015 film Ant-Man by Marvel Studios, and starred in the drama Entertainment the same year.

Gregg Turkington is an Australian-born American entertainer and actor, known for his character Neil Hamburger. He is also known for his contributions as "Resident Expert" on the parodic film review web series On Cinema and for being co-writer and co-star of the Adult Swim series Decker. Turkington had a small part in the 2015 film Ant-Man by Marvel Studios, and starred in the drama Entertainment the same year.

Acting

2024
2023
2023
2023
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2012
2012
2012
2010
2009
2009
2009
2008
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2006
2003
2003
1999
1993

Writing

2024
2023
2023
2022
2022
2022
2022
2021
2021
2020
2017
2017
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2012
2010
2010
1999

Production

2024
2023
2022
2022
2022
2020
2017
2017
2017
2015
2014
2010
2009
2009
2006
2006
2003

Creator

2021
2017
2014
2012

Directing

2021
2015
2014
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login