Biography

We don't have a biography for Diane Ruggiero.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender Female

Known Credits 6

Birthday 1969-12-03

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Diane Ruggiero-Wright

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2015 iZombie (11 episodes)Writer
2014 Veronica Mars Screenplay
2008 The Ex List (2 episodes)Writer
2007 Big Shots (2 episodes)Writer
2004 Veronica Mars (17 episodes)Writer
2000 That's Life (8 episodes)Writer

Creator

2015 iZombie Creator
2000 That's Life Creator

Production

2015 iZombie (13 episodes)Executive Producer
2004 Veronica Mars (64 episodes)Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page