Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 18

Gender Female

Birthday 1964-08-20 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Portland, Oregon, U.S.

Also Known As

  • Tori
  • Tori 1
  • Ninja Girl
  • Taylor Made Medina
  • Terri Powers

Login to report an issue

Biography

is an American bodybuilder and former professional wrestler, best known for her appearances with the World Wrestling Federation (WWF) as Tori. She opened her own yoga studio in Portland. Poch returned in January 2001 as The Black Ninja, a masked villainess in a black bodysuit who helped Raven retain the Hardcore Championship.Raven's Hardcore title feud with Crash Holly, led to a feud between The Ninja and Crash's on-screen cousin Molly Holly. Holly finally unmasked the ninja on the March 11, 2001 episode of Sunday Night HEAT, revealing her to be Tori. Subsequently, Poch's character was removed from television. Poch debuted in 1988 as Taylor Made, a valet for Scotty the Body in Prtland's Pacific Northwest Wrestling.

She joined the Ladies Professional Wrestling Association in 1990 as Terri Power, defeating both Leilani Kai and Judy Martin within her first year with the company. On February 23, 1992 at Super Ladies Showdown in Rochester, Minnesota in the Mayo Civic Center she defeated Lady X for the LPWA Championship. She was never defeated for the title, as the LPWA ceased operations shortly after her victory. She also teamed with Reggie Bennett during their mutual stint with the short-lived organization.

In the summer of 1992, Poch began wrestling for All Japan Women's Pro-Wrestling. She competed in the Japan Grand Prix, finishing ninth, and the Fuji Network tag team tournament with Kyoko Inoue as her partner. She remained in Japan until 1993, when she took a hiatus from wrestling.

After working as a trainer on WWF Tough Enough throughout the summer of 2001, Poch was released by the WWF in September 2001. At the time, she made accusations about Scott Levy (Raven), claiming he had verbally abused her. WWF road agent Gerald Brisco and Executive Vice President of Talent Relations Jim Ross claimed, however, that these allegations were not true.

She subsequently retired from wrestling to concentrate on her career as a yogini.

Before beginning a career in professional wrestling, Poch worked as a bodybuilder and fitness model. Following her release from the WWF, she has been working as a yogini and currently runs a yoga studio in Portland

Acting

2002
2001
2001
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1999
1995
1993
1993
1992

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login