Cris Morena

Personal Info

Known For Creator

Known Credits 37

Gender Female

Birthday August 23, 1956 (67 years old)

Place of Birth Buenos Aires, Argentina

Also Known As

  • María Cristina De Giacomi

Content Score 

88

Almost there...

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

  • Biography

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Cris Morena.

Creator

2023
2013
2013
2011
2009
2009
2009
2007
2007
2007
2007
2006
2006
2006
2005
2004
2004
2003
2002
1998
1995

Production

2023
2022
2013
2013
2006
2006
2005
2004
2002
1998
1995

Writing

2007
2007
2006
2005
2004
2004
2004
2002
2001

Acting

2017
1990
1988
1987
1986
1986

Crew

2008
2007
2004
2003

Sound

2022
2007
2004
2004

Directing

2009
2007
2004
2002

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login