Kim Kap-soo

Biography

We don't have a biography for Kim Kap-soo.

View Profile Images

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 36

Birthday 1957-04-07

Place of Birth --

Adult Actor False

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kim Kap Soo
  • κΉ€κ°‘μˆ˜
  • GapSu Kim
  • Kapsoo Kim
  • Kap-su Kim
  • Kim Kap-su
  • Kim Gab-soo
  • Kim Kab-soo

Known For

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2016 The K2(16 episodes) as Park Gwan-Soo
2015 All About My Mom(54 episodes) as Lee Dong-Chool
2015 Divorce Lawyer in Love(18 episodes) as Bong In-jae
2014 Blade Man(18 episodes) as Joo Jang-won
2014 Marriage, Not Dating(16 episodes) as Gong Soo-hwan
2014 Inspiring Generation(24 episodes) as Denkai
2013 Blood and Ties as Jeong Sunman
2013 The Secret of Birth(18 episodes) as Choi Kook
2013 You're the Best, Lee Soon Shin(50 episodes) as Shin Dong-hyuk
2012 Jeon Woo Chi(24 episodes) as Ma Sook
2011 Miracle Audition(17 episodes)
2010 All My Love(0 episodes)
2010 Sungkyunkwan Scandal(20 episodes) as Left State Minister Lee Jung-moo
2010 Secret Investigation Record(12 episodes)
2010 Cinderella's Sister(20 episodes) as Goo Dae-sung
2010 The Great Merchant(30 episodes) as Kang Kye-man
2010 The Slave Hunters(24 episodes) as King Injo
2009 Soul(10 episodes) as Baek Do-shik
2008 The World That They Live In(16 episodes) as Kim Min-chul
2008 Tazza(21 episodes) as Agwi
2008 When It's At Night(17 episodes) as Heo Tae-soo
2008 King Sejong the Great(86 episodes) as Prime Minister Hwang Hui
2007 Get Karl! Oh Soo-jung(16 episodes) as Oh Byung-jik
2007 Time Between Dog And Wolf(16 episodes) as Jung Hak Soo
2007 Time Between Dog And Wolf(16 episodes)
2006 Alone in Love(16 episodes)
2005 She's on Duty as Cha Young-Jae, second mob boss, Seung-Hee's father
2004 Emperor of the Sea(51 episodes) as Lee Do-hyeong
2004 Spin Kick as Principal
2003 A Tale of Two Sisters as Moo-Hyeon
2002 KT as Kim Chang-Won
2001 This Is Law: Out of Justice
2001 Orient Theatre(28 episodes)
1999 End of the Century
1900 Age of Heroes(63 episodes)
1900 Stand By Me(0 episodes) as Seo Jun-suk
1900 The Clinic for Married Couples: Love and War(0 episodes) as Judge

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.