Jason Merrells

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 14

Gender Male

Birthday 1968-11-01 (53 years old)

Place of Birth Essex, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Jason Scott Merrells
  • Jason Merrels

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jason Scott Merrells (born 2 November 1968 in Epping, Essex) is an English actor, who is best known for his roles as receptionist Matt Hawley in BBC One medical drama series Casualty, stylist Gavin Ferraday in BBC One hairdressing drama series Cutting It, headteacher Jack Rimmer in BBC One school-based drama series Waterloo Road and Home Farm owner Declan Macey in ITV soap opera Emmerdale. More recently, he plays the role of Sir Charles Fraith in Agatha Raisin.

Acting

2021
2021
2019
2016
2015
2011
2008
2006
2002
2000
2000
1999
1992
1986

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login