Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1965-10-01

Place of Birth Hollywood - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • T.W. King

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2018 My Dinner with Hervé as The Director
2017 Love at First Glance as Jack Kramer
2016 Unwanted Guest as Mr. Roberts
2016 The Good Neighbor as Sean's Father
2016 Wrong Swipe as Professor Murphy
2012 Elementary (1 episode) as James Monroe
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode)
2001 The Division (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (22 episodes) as Andy Trudeau (1 episode)
1998 Blade as Vampire at rave (uncredited)
1998 The X Files as FBI Agent on Roof
1998 Sex and the City (1 episode) as Brad
1998 Dawson's Creek (1 episode)
1997 Timecop (9 episodes)
1995 The City (289 episodes)
1995 JAG (1 episode)
1993 Frasier (1 episode) as Craig
1987 Tour of Duty (1 episode)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page