Biography

Nobuo Tobita is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with Arts Vision. He uses the alias Saburou Gouno for his work on adult content.

Nobuo Tobita is a Japanese voice actor affiliated with Arts Vision. He uses the alias Saburou Gouno for his work on adult content.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 78

Birthday 1959-11-06

Place of Birth Mito, Ibaraki Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.artsvision.co.jp/talent/775/

Also Known As

  • 飛田展男
  • 飛田展夫
  • とびた のぶお
  • 郷野三郎
  • Saburou Gouno

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Magical Witch Punie-Chan (8 episodes) as Kimihiko Tanaka
Koi suru Tenshi Angelique (0 episodes) as Lumiale
2019 Mr. Osomatsu the Movie as Dayon (voice)
2018 Sirius the Jaeger (12 episodes) as Klarwein
2018 Detective Conan: Zero the Enforcer as Yuya Kazami (voice)
2018 Captain Tsubasa (52 episodes) as Narrator (voice)
2018 Takunomi (12 episodes) as company president
2017 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion - Awakening as Clovis La Britannia
2017 aiseki MOGOL GIRL (1 episode) as Kitagawatakeo (voice)
2017 Youjo Senki: Senkyou Houkoku as Adelheid von Schugel
2017 Saga of Tanya the Evil (13 episodes) as Adelheid von Schugel
2015 Chibi Maruko-chan: The Boy from Italy as Sueo Marou (voice)
2015 Plastic Memories (13 episodes) as Takao Yamanobe (voice)
2014 Your Lie in April (4 episodes) as Mr. Kazama (voice)
2014 Hakuoki - Demon of the Fleeting Blossom – Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky as Keisuke Sannan
2014 Bodacious Space Pirates: Abyss of Hyperspace as Professor Nugen
2013 Hakuoki - Demon of the Fleeting Blossom – Wild Dance of Kyoto as Keisuke Sannan (voice)
2013 The Eccentric Family (5 episodes) as Souun Ebisugawa (voice)
2011 [C] The Money of Soul and Possibility Control (5 episodes) as Daisuke Ebara (voice)
2009 Kiddy Girl-and (25 episodes) as Shade
2008 Magician's Academy (12 episodes) as Hapsiel
2007 Aquarion Movie: Ippatsu Gyakuten-hen as Jean-Jerome Jorge
2007 Kiddy Grade III: Truth Dawn as Sinistra
2007 Kiddy Grade II: Maelstrom as Sinistra
2007 Naruto Shippūden (512 episodes) as Zetsu
2006 Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (1 episode) as Clovis la Britannia (voice)
2006 Hellsing Ultimate (10 episodes) as Major
2005 Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam A New Translation II: Lovers as Kamille Bidan (voice)
2005 Solty Rei (26 episodes) as Ashley Links
2005 Oku-sama wa Mahō Shōjo: Bewitched Agnes (13 episodes) as Souichi Nagamori
2005 Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam A New Translation I: Heirs to the Stars as Kamille Bidan (voice)
2005 Aquarion (54 episodes) as Jean-Jerome Jorge
2005 Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (26 episodes) as Toshiyuki Aoshima (voice)
2005 Ah! My Goddess (43 episodes)
2004 Gankutsuou (1 episode) as Baptistin (voice)
2004 Bleach (714 episodes) as Kurōdo
2004 Uta~Kata (12 episodes) as Sei Toudou (voice)
2004 Transformers: Energon (52 episodes) as Nightscream
2003 Shadow Star Narutaru (13 episodes) as Shunji Tamai
2003 Someday's Dreamers (24 episodes) as Sakuya Inoue
2002 GetBackers (49 episodes) as Akabane Kurodo (voice)
2001 Kokoro Library (1 episode) as Misato's Dad (voice)
2001 Kirby: Right Back at Ya! (102 episodes) as Whippy (102 episodes) as Kine (102 episodes) as Chef Kawasaki
2001 Najica: Blitz Tactics (12 episodes) as Tod
1998 Steam Detectives (26 episodes) as Onigawara
1998 Cyber Team in Akihabara (26 episodes) as Takaido
1998 TRIGUN (1 episode) as Patricia (voice)
1996 Angel Legend as Kitano Seiichirou
1996 Martian Successor Nadesico (30 episodes) as Seiya Uribatake
1996 Kimera as Kimera (voice)
1996 The Hard: Bounty Hunter as Freddy
1996 Fushigi Yûgi OAV as Tomo Aono
1995 H2 (41 episodes) as Takaaki Amamiya (voice)
1994 Magic Knight Rayearth (1 episode)
1993 Please Save My Earth as Hiragi / Daisuke Dobashi (voice)
1993 Ghost Sweeper Mikami (46 episodes) as Yaamu
1993 Ocean Waves as Taku Morisaki (voice)
1993 Miracle Girls (51 episodes) as Kōhei Yamagishi
1992 Chibi Maruko-chan: My Favorite Song as Sueo Maruo (voice)
1992 Tokyo Babylon (1 episode) as Detective Sumida (voice)
1992 Tekkaman Blade (75 episodes) as Fritz Von Braun (75 episodes) as Pegas
1991 Romance of the Three Kingdoms (46 episodes) as Sun Quan Zhongmou
1991 Otaku No Video as Yamaguchi (voice)
1990 Chibi Maruko-chan (66 episodes) as Sueo Maruo (66 episodes) as Shintarō Honami
1989 Mobile Suit SD Gundam's Counterattack as Kamille Bidan / Zeta (voice)
1989 Shin Captain Tsubasa (13 episodes) as Wakashimazu Ken (voice)
1989 Mobile Suit SD Gundam Mk II as Kamille Bidan
1989 Riding Bean as Dick (voice)
1988 Mobile Suit SD Gundam as Kamille Bidan / Zeta Gundam
1987 Tales of Little Women (0 episodes) as Laurie
1986 Chōjikū Romanesque Samy: Missing 99
1986 The Legend of Stars (19 episodes) as Takaaki Ooishi (voice)
1986 Mobile Suit Gundam ZZ (49 episodes) as Kamille Bidan
1985 Odin: Starlight Mutiny as Crew
1985 Mobile Suit Zeta Gundam (53 episodes) as Kamille Bidan
1984 Super Dimension Cavalry Southern Cross (23 episodes) as Faida
1982 Robby the Rascal (39 episodes) as Bob
1975 Super Sentai (1 episode) as Mothma (voice) (1 episode) as Hattenaa

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page