Biography

We don't have a biography for Jeff MacKay.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1948-10-20

Day of Death 2008-08-22

Place of Birth Dallas, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Jeffery Neill MacKay

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1995 JAG (22 episodes) as Big Bud Roberts (8 episodes)
1993 Diagnosis: Murder (1 episode)
1993 Kung Fu: The Legend Continues (1 episode)
1991 Frame Up as Bob Sprague
1984 The Transformers (3 episodes)
1984 Airwolf (1 episode) as Sgt. Willie Nash (1 episode) as Buddy
1983 Hardcastle and McCormick (1 episode)
1982 Tales of the Gold Monkey (22 episodes)
1981 The Greatest American Hero (3 episodes)
1981 Midnight Offerings as Herb Nemenz
1980 Magnum, P.I. (22 episodes)
1979 The Wild Wild West Revisited as Hugo Kaufman
1979 Mission Galactica: The Cylon Attack as Corporal Komma
1976 Baa Baa Black Sheep (36 episodes) as 1st Lt. Donald French (23 episodes) as Lt. Donald French
1976 The Flying Misfits as Lt. Donald French
1976 Dr. Shrinker (24 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page