Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1972-08-27 (48 years old)

Place of Birth Thorburn, Nova Scotia, Canada

Also Known As

  • Michael E. Smith

Login to report an issue

Biography

Mike Smith is a Canadian actor and musician born in New Glasgow, Nova Scotia, and raised in Thorburn. He earned a degree in English from St. Francis Xavier University in Antigonish, Nova Scotia. He played hockey for the Pictou County Weeks of the Nova Scotia Midget AAA Hockey League when he was in high school. For a short time in 2006, he was engaged to actress Nichole Hiltz. He is best known for his portrayal of "Bubbles" and co-writer of the ongoing cult classic television program, films and stage production Trailer Park Boys.

Acting

2020
2019
2017
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2011
2011
2009
2008
2006
2005
2004
2001
1989
1982

Writing

2016
2014
2014
2009

Directing

2015
2014
2014

Creator

2019

Production

2016

Sound

1999

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login