Biography

We don't have a biography for Darren Pettie.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 19

Birthday 1970-08-18

Place of Birth Andalusia - Alabama - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Darren Britt Pettie

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 The Vanishing of Sidney Hall as Gerald Hall
2017 The Mist (10 episodes) as Connor Heisel
2016 Incident at Vichy as Leduc
2015 The Scarecrow as Randall
2011 Pan Am (3 episodes) as George Broyles
2011 Ringer (22 episodes) as Detective Jimmy Kemper
2009 Castle (1 episode) as Trapper John
2009 The International as Elliot Whitman
2008 Ghost Town as Construction Worker Ghost
2008 New Amsterdam (1 episode)
2008 Cashmere Mafia (1 episode)
2007 Gossip Girl (1 episode) as Jed Hall
2007 Mad Men (2 episodes) as Lee Garner, Jr.
2006 Brothers and Sisters (1 episode) as Daniel Cole
2006 Numb3rs (1 episode)
2002 Without a Trace (1 episode)
2001 Crossing Jordan (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode)
1998 Charmed (1 episode) as Burke

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page