Biography

Booboo Stewart is an American film and television actor, singer, dancer, model and martial artist, best known for portraying Seth Clearwater in The Twilight Saga feature film franchise.

Booboo Stewart is an American film and television actor, singer, dancer, model and martial artist, best known for portraying Seth Clearwater in The Twilight Saga feature film franchise.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 43

Birthday 1994-01-21

Place of Birth Beverly Hills, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Boo Boo Torra
  • Nils Stewart
  • Boo-Boo Stewart
  • Boo Boo Stewart
  • Nils 'Boo Boo' Stewart Jr.
  • Boo Boo Torrali

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Red Man's View as Miako
2019 Descendants 3 as Jay
2018 #Roxy as Christian
2017 Disney Parks Presents a Disney Channel Holiday Celebration as Himself
2017 American Satan as Vic Lakota
2017 Descendants 2 as Jay
2017 It's Gawd! as J
2017 Pitching Tents as Todd
2016 The UnBroken as Yellow Horse
2016 Disney Parks Presents: A Descendants Magical Holiday Celebration
2016 Westworld(1 episode) as Etu
2015 Tales of Halloween as Isaac
2015 Descendants as Jay
2015 Mutant vs. Machine: The Making of X-Men: Days of Future Past as Himself
2015 Hope Bridge as Jackson
2015 Honeyglue as Bailey
2015 He Never Died as Jeremy
2015 CSI: Cyber(1 episode) as Owen Campbell
2014 An Evergreen Christmas as Angel
2014 Like a Country Song as Bobby
2014 The Last Survivors as Dean
2014 X-Men: Days of Future Past as James Proudstar / Warpath
2014 Isolated as Ambassador for Peace
2014 Dominion as Marek
2013 Space Warriors as Conway
2013 Hansel & Gretel: Warriors of Witchcraft as Jonah
2012 The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 2 as Seth Clearwater
2012 Smitty as Peabo
2012 White Frog as Nick Young
2011 The Twilight Saga: Breaking Dawn - Part 1 as Seth Clearwater
2010 Logan as Ben
2010 American Cowslip as Cary
2010 The Twilight Saga: Eclipse as Seth Clearwater
2008 The Fifth Commandment as Young Chance
2007 The Last Sentinel as Young Tallis
2006 666: The Child as Donald
2006 The Conrad Boys as Ben Conrad
2005 Everybody Hates Chris(1 episode)
2005 Pit Fighter as Vendor (uncredited)
2004 Skeleton Man as Child Warrior
2004 Yard Sale as Little Boy
2003 The Ellen DeGeneres Show(1 episode)
1994 ER(1 episode)

Production

2014 DominionProducer
2010 LoganProducer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.