Biography

Kat Foster is an American actress and producer. She studied acting at New York University's Tisch School of the Arts.

Kat Foster is an American actress and producer. She studied acting at New York University's Tisch School of the Arts.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 16

Birthday 1978-05-17

Place of Birth Alameda County, California, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Kathryn Davidametja Foster

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Accommodations as Edie Somner
2016 Jean-Claude Van Johnson (6 episodes) as Vanessa
2016 Rebirth as Mary
2015 A Year and Change as Cindy
2015 Your Family or Mine (10 episodes) as Kelli Weston
2015 The Dramatics: A Comedy as Katie
2014 I Don't Dance as Joan
2009 The Good Wife (1 episode) as Emily Tartan
2009 The Unusuals (6 episodes)
2006 'Til Death (81 episodes) as Steph Woodcock
2006 The Book of Daniel (1 episode)
2005 Weeds (5 episodes) as Kiki (1 episode) as Kiku
2001 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (1 episode)
1999 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1 episode) as Sarah Hoyt
1999 Family Guy (1 episode)
1990 Law & Order (1 episode)

Writing

2015 The Dramatics: A Comedy Screenplay

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page