Vin Scully

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 24

Gender Male

Birthday November 29, 1927

Day of Death August 2, 2022 (94 years old)

Place of Birth Bronx - New York - USA

Also Known As

  • Vincent Edward Scully
  • The Voice of the Dodgers
  • Vinny

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Vin Scully was born on November 29, 1927 in Bronx, New York, USA as Vincent Edward Scully. He is an actor, known for For Love of the Game (1999), 1983 MLB All-Star Game (1983) and 1985 MLB All-Star Game (1985). He died on August 2, 2022 at the age of 94.

Acting

2023
2022
2020
2020
2018
2016
2015
2011
1999
1994
1993
1991
1990
1986
1968
1967
1966
1966
1961
1961
1953
1948

Crew

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login