Biography

We don't have a biography for Ali Adler.

Personal Info

Known For Writing

Gender -

Known Credits 13

Birthday 1967-05-30

Place of Birth -

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Allison Adler

Writing TV ShowsMovies

2015 Supergirl(2 episodes)Story
2015 Supergirl(2 episodes)Teleplay
2010 No Ordinary Family(3 episodes)Writer
2009 Glee(4 episodes)Writer
2007 Chuck(10 episodes)Writer
2004 Life As We Know It(2 episodes)Writer
2002 Still Standing(3 episodes)Writer
1999 Family Guy(1 episode)Writer
1995 Flipper(1 episode)Writer
1993 Sirens(1 episode)Writer
1990 Beverly Hills, 90210(2 episodes)Writer

Production

Women of a Certain Age(1 episode)Producer
2015 Supergirl(42 episodes)Executive Producer
2012 The New Normal(22 episodes)Producer
2007 Chuck(102 episodes)Producer
2005 Commander in Chief(18 episodes)Producer
2004 Life As We Know It(13 episodes)Co-Executive Producer

Creator

2015 SupergirlCreator
2012 The New NormalCreator

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.