Fearne Cotton

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 38

Gender Female

Birthday September 3, 1981 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Northwood, London, England, UK

Also Known As

  • Fearne Wood

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Fearne Wood is an English broadcaster and author. She began her career in the late 1990s presenting various children's television shows for GMTV, CITV and CBBC. From 2004 to 2021, she co-presented the BBC One music show Top of the Pops alongside Reggie Yates.

Acting

2019
2019
2019
2017
2017
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2009
2009
2009
2009
2008
2008
2008
2007
2007
2007
2006
2005
2005
2005
2004
2003
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
1996
1995
1993
1988
1980
1964

Crew

2010

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login