Biography

We don't have a biography for William Salyers.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 12

Birthday 1964-08-16

Place of Birth Bartlesville, Oklahoma, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • William Lewis Salyers

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 DC Showcase: Sgt. Rock as The Iron Major (voice)
2018 Batman: Gotham by Gaslight as Hugo Strange (voice)
2017 Batman vs. Two-Face as Penguin (voice)
2017 Marvel's Ant-Man (6 episodes) as Yellow Jacket
2016 Those Dastardly Desperados
2016 Batman: Return of the Caped Crusaders as The Penguin (voice)
2015 Regular Show: The Movie as Rigby
2013 Marvel's Avengers Assemble (1 episode) as Truman Marsh (voice) (1 episode) as Truman Marsh / Council Member #3 (voice)
2012 Beforel Orel: Trust as Reverend Rod Putty (voice)
2010 Regular Show (255 episodes) as Rigby
2007 iCarly (1 episode) as Judge Phillipe
2005 Moral Orel (43 episodes)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page