Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 115

Gender Male

Birthday 1928-06-04

Day of Death 2015-10-22 (87 years old)

Place of Birth Hunan Province, China

Also Known As

  • Tian Feng
  • Tin Fung
  • Tyan Feng
  • Ting Feng
  • Tien Fung
  • Tieng Feng
  • Tien Yu-Kun
  • 田豐
  • Feng Tien
  • Tien Fong
  • Feng Tian
  • Feng Tieng
  • Fung Tin

Login to report an issue

Biography

Tien Feng (Chinese: 田豐, born Tien Yu-kun, 4 June 1928 – 22 October 2015) was a Chinese actor, who appeared in hundreds of films in Taiwan and Hong Kong.

He has acted with Bruce Lee in Fist of Fury (1972) and with Jackie Chan in Little Tiger of Canton (1971) The Young Master (1980) and Miracles (1989).

Acting

2004
2004
2004
1993
1992
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1989
1989
1989
1988
1988
1987
1986
1985
1983
1983
1983
1982
1982
1982
1982
1981
1980
1980
1980
1980
1979
1979
1977
1977
1976
1975
1975
1975
1975
1975
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1968
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1967
1966
1966
1966
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1965
1964
1964
1964
1964
1964
1963
1962
1962
1962
1962
1962

Directing

1971
1959

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login