Wilbur Mack

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 131

Gender Male

Birthday July 29, 1873

Day of Death March 14, 1964 (90 years old)

Place of Birth Binghampton, New York, USA

Also Known As

  • Willard Mack
  • George Frear Runyon

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Wilbur Mack (born George Frear Runyon, 29 July 1873 – 13 March 1964) was an American film actor and early vaudeville performer from the 1920s through the 1960s. His film acting career began during the silent film era.

Wilbur Mack (born George Frear Runyon, 29 July 1873 – 13 March 1964) was an American film actor and early vaudeville performer from the 1920s through the 1960s. His film acting career began during the silent film era.

Acting

1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1957
1956
1956
1956
1955
1955
1953
1953
1953
1952
1952
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1948
1948
1948
1948
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1947
1946
1946
1946
1946
1946
1946
1945
1945
1945
1945
1945
1944
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1931
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1929
1929
1928
1927
1926

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login