Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 197

Gender Male

Birthday 1874-11-30

Day of Death 1956-04-04 (81 years old)

Place of Birth Rochelle, Illinois, USA

Also Known As

  • Frank L. Inghram
  • Frank L. Ingraham
  • Lloyd Ingram
  • Lloyd Chauncey Ingraham
  • Floyd Ingraham

Login to report an issue

Biography

Lloyd Ingraham was an American film actor and director. He appeared in over 280 films between 1912 and 1950, and directed more than 100 films between 1913 and 1930.

Acting

1950
1945
1945
1945
1945
1945
1944
1944
1944
1944
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1943
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1942
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1938
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1937
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1936
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1935
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1934
1933
1933
1933
1933
1933
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1932
1931
1931
1931
1931
1930
1930
1930
1930
1930
1929
1929
1929
1929
1929
1923
1916
1914
1914
1913
1913
1913

Directing

1928
1927
1927
1927
1925
1925
1924
1924
1924
1923
1922
1922
1921
1920
1920
1920
1920
1919
1919
1918
1917
1917
1917
1916
1916
1916
1916
1916
1916
1916
1915
1915

Writing

1927
1922

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login