Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 21

Gender Male

Birthday 1906-04-22

Day of Death 1985-01-10 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Bangor, Pennsylvania, USA

Also Known As

  • Walter Anthony Merrill
  • Walter A. Merrill
  • Wally Merrill
  • Anthony Merrill
  • Tony Merrill

Login to report an issue

Biography

We don't have a biography for Walter Merrill.

Acting

1952
1951
1949
1949
1949
1949
1947
1942
1942
1940
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1936
1931
1931
1930
1929
1926

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Have a few minutes to participate in a survey? We're interested to hear what you think about TMDb.

Complete Survey No thanks

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login