Biography

We don't have a biography for William Dorfman.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender -

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1910-02-01

Day of Death 1962-02-03

Place of Birth Pennsylvania, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Bill Dorfman

Directing TV ShowsMovies

1954 The French Line Assistant Director
1953 The Hitch-Hiker Assistant Director
1952 The Narrow Margin Assistant Director
1952 At Sword's Point Assistant Director
1946 Notorious Assistant Director
1946 Deadline at Dawn Assistant Director
1945 Those Endearing Young Charms Assistant Director
1944 Murder, My Sweet Assistant Director
1944 The Falcon in Mexico Assistant Director
1944 Days of Glory Assistant Director
1943 The Seventh Victim Assistant Director
1943 Petticoat Larceny Assistant Director
1943 I Walked with a Zombie Assistant Director
1942 A Date with the Falcon Assistant Director
1941 Weekend for Three Assistant Director
1941 Father Takes a Wife Assistant Director
1940 Irene Assistant Director

Production

1949 Easy Living Production Supervisor
1949 A Woman's Secret Production Manager

Crew

1940 The Fargo Kid Second Unit

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page