Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 22

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-07-04 (59 years old)

Place of Birth Hong Kong, China

Also Known As

  • Raman Hui Shing-Ngai
  • 許誠毅
  • Xu Chengyi

Login to report an issue

Biography

Raman Hui Shing-Ngai (Traditional Chinese: 許誠毅, born 1963) is a Hong Kong animator and film director best known for co-directing Shrek the Third, and (co) directing several short films, including Kung Fu Panda: Secrets of the Furious Five, Scared Shrekless and Puss in Boots: The Three Diablos.

Directing

2024
2018
2015
2013
2012
2010
2010
2008
2007
2000
1994
1984

Visual Effects

2015
2009
2000
1998
1996
1995
1994

Crew

2004
2003
2001

Acting

2007
2003

Production

2024

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login