Biography

We don't have a biography for Volodymyr Tykhyy.

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Gender Male

Known Credits 10

Birthday 1970-02-25

Place of Birth Chervonohrad, Ukraine

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Володимир Тихий
  • Тихий Володимир Вікторович
  • Volodymyr Tykhyi

Directing TV ShowsMovies

2018 The Gateway Director
2013 The Green Jacket Director
2012 Death Angel Director
2011 Hamburg Director
2010 Sveta Director
2009 Early Morning Director
2009 In memory of Piter Director
2009 Shit! Director
2001 Car Washers Director

Crew

2010 Sveta Script
2009 Early Morning Script
2009 Shit! Script
2009 MMS Script

Writing

2018 The Gateway Screenplay

Production

2018 The Gateway Producer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page