Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1969-09-05 (51 years old)

Place of Birth Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Ian Donald Calvin Euclid Zappa
  • Dweezil

Login to report an issue

Biography

He is known for his work on The Running Man (1987), Duckman: Private Dick/Family Man (1994) and Legally Blonde (2001). He has been married to Lauren Knudsen since September 3, 2005. They have two children. Son of Frank Zappa and Gail Zappa.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login