Vikrant Massey

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 28

Gender Male

Birthday 1987-04-03 (35 years old)

Place of Birth Mumbai, India

Also Known As

  • sonu

Login to report an issue

Biography

Vikrant Massey is an Indian actor. He is noted for his leading roles in TV series, Dharam Veer (2008), Balika Vadhu (2009), Baba Aiso Varr Dhoondo (2010), V The Serial (2012) and Qubool Hai (2013) and in Bollywood movies Lootera and Dil Dhadakne Do. He has played the main role in the critically acclaimed 2017 Konkona Sen movie A Death in the Gunj.

Acting

2022
2022
2021
2021
2021
2020
2020
2020
2019
2019
2019
2019
2018
2018
2018
2017
2017
2017
2017
2017
2015
2014
2013
2012
2008
2006

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login