Biography

We don't have a biography for Walter Fenner.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1886-07-24

Day of Death 1947-11-07

Place of Birth Humphrey - Nebraska - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Walter S. Fenner

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1945 Charlie Chan in The Shanghai Cobra as Police Inspector Harry Davis
1944 Once Upon a Time as Walt Disney
1943 Lost Angel as Professor Endicott
1943 Bombardier as Congressman
1940 Love Thy Neighbor as Dock Official
1940 You Can't Fool Your Wife as Walker
1940 Edison, the Man as Man at Banquet
1940 Women Without Names as Physician
1940 Emergency Squad as Doctor
1939 Rio as Minor Role (uncredited)
1939 A Woman is the Judge as Harper
1939 Juarez as Achille Fould
1939 Torchy Runs for Mayor as Mr. Skinner - Star Publisher
1939 Never Say Die as Doctor
1939 Another Thin Man as Detective
1936 Mixed Magic
1935 Speed Devils as Hart
1933 The Shadow Laughs as Tennant
1932 The Studio Murder Mystery as Ian Stevens
1931 The Door Knocker as Sales Manager
1930 The Sap from Syracuse as Henderson

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page