Vicky Jenson

Personal Info

Known For Directing

Known Credits 17

Gender Female

Birthday 1960-03-04 (62 years old)

Place of Birth Los Angeles, California, USA

Also Known As

  • Victoria Jenson

Login to report an issue

Biography

Victoria "Vicky" Jenson (born March 6, 1960) is a film director of both live-action and animated films, and has been said to be "one of Hollywood's most inspiring female Directors". She has directed projects for DreamWorks Animation, including Shrek, the first film to win an Academy Award for Best Animated Feature, giving rise to one of Hollywood's largest film franchises.

Directing

2009
2005
2004
2003
2001
2001
1994

Art

1995
1994
1992
1990
1987

Acting

2022
2016
2011

Writing

2000
1994

Production

2009

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login