Biography

We don't have a biography for Pat Somerset.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 23

Birthday 1897-02-28

Day of Death 1974-04-20

Place of Birth London, England, UK

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Patrick Holme-Somerset

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1940 The Howards of Virginia as Backwoodsman
1937 Wee Willie Winkie as Officer
1937 I Cover the War as Captain Archie Culvert
1937 Bulldog Drummond Escapes as Reporter (uncredited)
1937 The Soldier and the Lady as Grand Duke's Aide
1936 Pilot X as Capt. Roland Saunders
1936 Libeled Lady as Photographer (uncredited)
1936 Mummy's Boys as English Officer
1936 To Mary - with Love as Sloan Potter
1936 Mr. Deeds Goes to Town as Minor Role (uncredited)
1935 Here's to Romance as Fred
1935 The Informer as British Officer
1935 Cardinal Richelieu as King's Captain of Guards
1935 The Gilded Lily as Man in London Club
1934 Murder in Trinidad as Inspector R. Gordon Henley
1933 The Curse of a Broken Heart
1932 The Mummy as Helen's Dancing Partner (uncredited)
1932 Guilty or Not Guilty
1931 Devotion as Young Man with Mrs. Trent
1931 Body and Soul as Major Knowls
1930 Born Reckless as Duke
1929 From Headquarters as Hendricks
1928 Mother Machree as Bobby De Puyster

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page