Biography

We don't have a biography for Donny Alamsyah.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 26

Birthday 1978-12-07

Place of Birth Giacarta, Indonesia

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Doni Alamsyah

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Iseng as Ludi
2018 Insya Allah Sah 2 as Gani
2018 Heaven and Hell
2017 Night Bus as Haidar
2017 Promise
2016 Comic 8: Casino Kings - Part 2 as Isa
2015 Skakmat as Dito
2015 3: Alif Lam Mim as Bima
2015 Comic 8: Casino Kings Part 1 as Isa
2015 A Moon Hangs Above the Graveyard as Tigor
2015 Di Balik 98 as Bagus
2014 The Raid 2 as Andi
2013 Get M4rried as Donny Alamsyah
2012 Cinta di Saku Celana
2011 The Raid as Andi
2011 Hearts of Freedom as Tomas
2010 Blood Of Eagles as Thomas
2010 Sunday Morning in Victoria Park as Vincent
2009 Red & White as Thomas
2009 Merantau as Yayan
2009 Takut: Faces of Fear
2008 Drupadi as Adipati Karna
2008 Fiction. as Barry
2007 Dead Time as Henchman Leader
2006 9 Naga
2005 Gie as Jaka

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page