Biography

We don't have a biography for Dick Ryan.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 20

Birthday 1896-08-25

Day of Death 1969-08-12

Place of Birth New Haven, Connecticut, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Richard Ryan

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2010 Alice In Wonderland as (voice) (archive footage)
1962 Advise & Consent as Senator (uncredited)
1960 The Andy Griffith Show (1 episode)
1959 Rawhide (2 episodes)
1958 Bat Masterson (1 episode)
1958 Once Upon a Horse... as Henry Dick Coryell
1957 Trackdown (1 episode)
1957 Perry Mason (1 episode)
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days as Extra (uncredited)
1955 The Millionaire (1 episode)
1954 Climax! (1 episode)
1951 Dragnet (1 episode)
1950 Born to Be Bad as Arthur, Curtis' Butler
1950 The Secret Fury as Postman
1949 Easy Living as Danny, Bartender
1948 Ruthless as Servant
1947 Jiggs and Maggie in Society as Grogan
1942 Mr. Wise Guy as Jed Miller - Abusive Reformatory Guard
1941 Bowery Blitzkrieg as Police Lieutenant
1917 Her Soul's Inspiration

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page