Biography

We don't have a biography for Bob Reeves.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 58

Birthday 1892-01-28

Day of Death 1960-04-12

Place of Birth Marlin, Texas, USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Robert Jasper Reeves
  • Robert Reeves

Acting TV ShowsMovies

1959 The Twilight Zone (1 episode) as Barfly (uncredited)
1959 Rio Bravo as Bartender (uncredited)
1956 Around the World in Eighty Days as Extra (uncredited)
1953 The Redhead from Wyoming as Townsman
1948 Canon City as Guard
1947 Miracle on 34th Street as Court Officer Bearing Mail (uncredited)
1947 Web of Danger as Bridge Worker
1943 The Lone Star Trail as Barfly
1943 Raiders of San Joaquin as Deputy
1942 Bowery at Midnight as Henchman
1942 In Old California as Townsman
1941 Dick Tracy vs. Crime Inc. as Plainclothesman
1941 Jesse James at Bay as Henchman
1941 Sheriff of Tombstone as Barfly
1941 Man Made Monster as Prison Guard
1940 Law and Order as Townsman
1940 Little Nellie Kelly as Party Guest
1940 Colorado as Barfly
1940 When the Daltons Rode as Henchman
1940 Winners of the West as Townsman
1940 The Saint Takes Over as Police Officer
1940 Bad Man from Red Butte as Henchman
1940 My Favorite Wife as Policeman Arresting Nick
1940 The Grapes of Wrath as Deputy (uncredited)
1940 Castle on the Hudson
1940 My Little Chickadee as Barfly
1939 Nancy Drew and the Hidden Staircase as Cop (uncredited)
1939 Blackmail as Chain Gang Guard
1939 The Man They Could Not Hang as Juror
1939 Torchy Blane.. Playing with Dynamite as Police Officer
1939 New Frontier as Townsman
1939 Rough Riders' Round-up as Henchman
1938 Storm Over Bengal as Soldier
1938 Torchy Gets Her Man as Man at Station
1937 The Shadow Strikes as Police Officer
1937 Land Beyond the Law as Townsman
1936 California Mail as Townsman (uncredited)
1935 Mary Burns, Fugitive as G-Man
1935 Western Frontier as Pioneer Settler
1935 The Nitwits as Cop on Stakeout
1935 Stone of Silver Creek as Barfly
1934 Smoking Guns as Ranger Bob
1934 The Thin Man as Cop (uncredited)
1933 Gordon of Ghost City as Cowhand
1933 King of the Arena as Bronc Riding Spectator
1933 The Thrill Hunter as Studio Western Extra
1933 Goldie Gets Along as Hollywood Hopeful
1932 Sally of the Subway as Bill - Police Officer
1931 The Cisco Kid as Barfly (uncredited)
1930 Under Montana Skies as Tall Henchman
1930 Canyon Hawks as Sheriff Jackson
1930 Western Knights
1929 The Great Divide as Cowboy
1928 The Texas Tornado as Henchman at Bank
1925 Riding for Life as Bob Williams
1925 Ambushed
1924 Galloping Gallagher as Cowhand
1923 The Thrill Chaser as Lem Bixley

Crew

1953 The Redhead from Wyoming Stunts
1923 The Thrill Chaser Stunts

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page