Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 42

Gender Male

Birthday 1971-05-19 (49 years old)

Place of Birth -

Also Known As

  • Psicosis
  • Psychosis
  • Dionicio Torres

Login to report an issue

Biography

Dionicio Castellanos Torres is a Mexican professional wrestler best known by the ring name Psicosis. He currently works for Asistencia Asesoría y Administración under the ring name Nicho el Millonario, as a new Psicosis took over the former name. Castellanos has performed for World Wrestling Entertainment, World Championship Wrestling, Extreme Championship Wrestling, Consejo Mundial de Lucha Libre, Total Nonstop Action Wrestling, and Xtreme Pro Wrestling as well as a variety of Mexican and American independent promotions. He was the shortest reigning WCW Cruiserweight Champion with a reign that lasted less than an hour.

Acting

2018
2014
2012
2008
2007
2006
2006
2006
2006
2005
2005
2005
2005
2004
2004
2004
2004
2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
1999
1999
1998
1998
1998
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1995
1995
1995
1985

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login