Biography

Bel Powley was born on March 7, 1992 in London, England. She is an actress, known for The Diary of a Teenage Girl (2015), Equals (2015) and A Royal Night Out (2015).

Bel Powley was born on March 7, 1992 in London, England. She is an actress, known for The Diary of a Teenage Girl (2015), Equals (2015) and A Royal Night Out (2015).

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 18

Birthday 1992-03-07

Place of Birth London, England

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Isobel Powley

Acting TV ShowsMovies

The Bell Jar
2018 Moominvalley(1 episode) as Little My
2018 Ashes in the Snow as Lina Vilkas
2018 White Boy Rick as Dawn Wershe
2018 Mary Shelley as Claire Clairmont
2018 Wildling as Anna
2017 Revolting Rhymes as Cinderella (Voice)
2017 Carrie Pilby as Carrie Pilby
2017 Detour as Cherry
2015 The Diary of a Teenage Girl as Minnie Goetze
2015 Equals as Rachel
2015 A Royal Night Out as Princess Margaret
2013 Side by Side as Lauren Buckle
2011 The Cabin as Sydney
2009 Victoria Wood: Victoria Wood's Midlife Christmas as Cranchesterford Teenager
2009 Murderland(3 episodes) as Carrie Walsh
2008 Little Dorrit(14 episodes) as Flower Girl
2007 M.I. High(62 episodes) as Daisy Millar

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.