Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 41

Gender Male

Birthday 1900-12-19

Day of Death 1953-11-20 (52 years old)

Place of Birth Missouri, USA

Also Known As

  • James Reed Dundee
  • Jimmy Dundee
  • Jim Dundee

Login to report an issue

Biography

Jimmie Dundee was born on December 19, 1900 in Missouri, USA as James Reed Dundee. He is known for his work on At War with the Army (1950), Sullivan's Travels (1941) and Hail the Conquering Hero (1944). He died on November 20, 1953 in Woodland Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA.

Acting

1953
1951
1950
1950
1949
1948
1948
1946
1946
1946
1945
1945
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1941
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1940
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1939
1938
1938
1936
1935
1935
1935
1932
1930

Crew

1946
1942
1941

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page