Biography

We don't have a biography for Giacomo Poretti.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 21

Birthday 1956-04-26

Place of Birth Villa Cortese, Italy

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Aldo, Giovanni e Giacomo

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Non solo i corti + 1 ora di sketch inediti
2017 Let Yourself Go as Ing. Biraghi
2016 The Best of Aldo Giovanni e Giacomo as Giacomo
2016 Fuga da Reuma Park as Giacomo
2014 The Rich, the Pauper and the Butler as Giacomo
2013 Ammutta muddica al cinema
2013 Ci vuole un gran fisico as cliente uomo
2010 The Santa Claus Gang as Giacomo
2009 Tel chi el telùn as Giacomo Poretti
2008 Il cosmo sul comò as Pin
2008 Pur Purr Rid!
2006 Anplagghed al cinema as Giacomo
2004 Tu la conosci Claudia? as Giacomo Poretti
2002 The Legend of Al, John and Jack as Jack La Quaglia
2001 Potevo rimanere offeso! as Fausto Gervasoni
2000 Ask Me If I Am Happy as Giacomo
1998 That's Life as Giacomo Poretti
1997 Tre Uomini e una Gamba as Giacomino Poretti / Jack / Tram Passenger / Michele
1996 I Corti as Giacomo
1991 Un paradiso senza biliardo as Il MIlanese
1951 Festival di Sanremo(1 episode)

Directing

2016 Fuga da Reuma ParkDirector
2014 The Rich, the Pauper and the ButlerDirector
2002 The Legend of Al, John and JackDirector
2001 Potevo rimanere offeso!Director
2000 Ask Me If I Am HappyDirector
1998 That's LifeDirector
1997 Tre Uomini e una GambaDirector

Writing

2014 The Rich, the Pauper and the ButlerScreenplay
2010 The Santa Claus GangWriter
2004 Tu la conosci Claudia?Writer
2002 The Legend of Al, John and JackWriter
2000 Ask Me If I Am HappyWriter

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page