Michel Bouquet

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 99

Gender Male

Birthday November 6, 1925

Day of Death April 13, 2022 (96 years old)

Place of Birth Paris, France

Also Known As

  • Мишель Буке

Content Score 

100

Yes! Looking good!

Looks like we're missing the following data in en-US or en-US...

Login to report an issue

Biography

Michel Bouquet (6 November 1925 – 13 April 2022) was a French stage and film actor. He appeared in more than 100 films from 1947 to 2020.

Michel Bouquet (6 November 1925 – 13 April 2022) was a French stage and film actor. He appeared in more than 100 films from 1947 to 2020.

Acting

2022
2022
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2016
2015
2014
2012
2012
2011
2010
2008
2006
2005
2004
2003
2001
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1995
1992
1991
1991
1985
1985
1982
1982
1982
1982
1980
1979
1978
1978
1977
1976
1976
1975
1975
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1974
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1973
1972
1972
1972
1972
1972
1971
1971
1971
1971
1971
1970
1970
1970
1970
1970
1969
1969
1969
1969
1968
1968
1967
1967
1967
1965
1964
1962
1962
1960
1959
1959
1958
1956
1955
1953
1952
1951
1949
1949
1947
1947

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Settings

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login