Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 55

Gender Male

Birthday 1930-02-20

Day of Death 2002-08-02 (72 years old)

Place of Birth General Zuazua, Nuevo Leon, Mexico

Also Known As

  • Calambres

Login to report an issue

Biography

Roberto Cobo was born on February 20, 1930 in General Zuazua, Nuevo Leon, Mexico as Roberto Garcia Romero. He was an actor, known for Los olvidados (1950), Dulces compañías (1996) and Subida al cielo (1952).

His apartment collapsed during the 1985 Mexico City earthquake. Fortunately, he was rescued but his hip was damaged badly. He had to use a staff to walk after the earthquake.

He died on August 2, 2002 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico.

Acting

2002
2002
2001
2000
2000
1999
1997
1997
1996
1991
1991
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1988
1985
1985
1984
1984
1984
1983
1983
1982
1981
1981
1981
1980
1979
1979
1978
1978
1978
1971
1965
1963
1963
1962
1961
1953
1952
1952
1951
1951
1951
1950
1950
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1947
1947

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login