Biography

We don't have a biography for Dagny Dewath.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1981-01-01

Place of Birth Berlin, Germany

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Dagny Drewath

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2019 Hartwig Seeler – Gefährliche Erinnerung as Maria Seeler
2019 Watzmann ermittelt (8 episodes) as Felicitas Beck
2018 All Good as Tina
2017 Einstein (1 episode) as Gitta Weiß
2015 Weihnachts- Männer as Ellen
2015 600 PS für zwei as Marie
2015 Marie Brand und das Erbe der Olga Lenau as Galeristin
2014 Die Hebamme as Bele
2014 Stromberg - The Movie as Helena
2014 My Brother's Keeper as Andrea
2013 Robin Hood as Sophie Kaiser
2012 Idiotentest
2009 SOKO Stuttgart (1 episode) as Petra Meiser
2009 Der Lehrer (5 episodes) as Julia Mai
2007 Hamburg Dockland (1 episode) as Maren Reinhardt
2003 SOKO Köln (1 episode) as Anke Hinrichs
1977 Der Alte (1 episode) as Claudia Hillmer

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page