Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 60

Gender Male

Birthday 1979-11-17 (41 years old)

Place of Birth Kuwana, Mie, Japan

Also Known As

  • The Mad Dog Wrestler

Login to report an issue

Biography

Katsuyori Shibata is a Japanese semi-retired professional wrestler, mixed martial artist, and professional wrestling trainer. In professional wrestling, he is known for his hard-hitting offense. He is currently working for New Japan Pro-Wrestling (NJPW), though on indefinite hiatus due to injury. In New Japan, he is a former three-time NEVER Openweight Champion, one-time IWGP Tag Team Champion, and the winner of the 2017 New Japan Cup. He is also a former holder of Revolution Pro Wrestling's British Heavyweight Championship. Since March 2018, Shibata has served as the head coach of NJPW's dojo in Los Angeles.

Acting

2020
2017
2017
2017
2017
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2016
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2013
2012
2005
2004
2001
2001

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login