Bruce Reed

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 31

Gender Male

Birthday 1954-07-11

Day of Death 2021-02-05 (66 years old)

Place of Birth Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Also Known As

  • Butch Reed
  • "Hacksaw" Butch Reed

Login to report an issue

Biography

Bruce Franklin Reed was an American professional wrestler and football player, better known by the ring name "Hacksaw" Butch Reed. He played college football at the University of Central Missouri, was a star in Mid-South Wrestling and had high-profile tag team matches in WWE (such as the first Survivor Series main event) and World Championship Wrestling (where he held the WCW World Tag Team Championship with Ron Simmons, as Doom).

Acting

2014
2013
2012
1992
1991
1991
1991
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1990
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1989
1988
1987
1987
1985
1985
1984
1984
1982

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login