Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 20

Gender Male

Birthday 1963-06-06 (57 years old)

Place of Birth Lake Alfred, Florida, USA

Also Known As

  • Ahmed Johnson
  • Big T
  • Tony Norris
  • Moadib
  • Night Breeder
  • Siva

Login to report an issue

Biography

Anthony Norris better known by his ring name, Ahmed Johnson, is an American retired professional wrestler. He is best known for his stint in the World Wrestling Federation, where he was a one time WWF Intercontinental Champion, and the first African American to ever win a singles championship in the company. He is also the first winner of the company's Kuwait Cup.

Acting

2016
2012
2000
2000
2000
1998
1998
1997
1997
1997
1997
1997
1996
1996
1996
1996
1996
1995
1995
1993

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login