Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 44

Gender Female

Birthday 1978-05-11 (42 years old)

Place of Birth Pont-Audemer, Eure, France

Also Known As

  • Laetitia Marie Laure Casta

Login to report an issue

Biography

Laetitia Marie Laure Casta (born 11 May 1978) is a French actress and model. Casta became a "Guess Girl" in 1993 and gained further recognition as a Victoria's Secret Angel from 1998 to 2000 and as a spokesperson for cosmetics company L'Oreal. She has appeared on over 100 covers of such popular magazines as Cosmopolitan, Vogue, Rolling Stone, Elle and Glamour, and modeled for designers like Yves Saint Laurent, Jean-Paul Gaultier, Chanel, Ralph Lauren, Tommy Hilfiger, J. Crew, Louis Vuitton, Givenchy, Roberto Cavalli, Lolita Lempicka, and Vivienne Westwood. Casta became an established actress, appearing in the films Gainsbourg (A Heroic Life), Face and Blue Bicycle, as well as the play Ondine at the theatre Antoine.

Acting

2020
2020
2020
2019
2018
2018
2016
2015
2015
2014
2014
2014
2014
2013
2013
2012
2012
2011
2011
2011
2010
2010
2009
2009
2008
2008
2006
2006
2006
2004
2003
2002
2002
2001
2001
2000
2000
2000
1999
1999
1999
1981
1948

Writing

2016

Production

2016

Directing

2016

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page