Biography

Medina is best known for his role as Cole Evans, the Red Wild Force Ranger, on Power Rangers Wild Force as well as his appearance on the VH1 reality television series Kept, in which he and eleven other men vied for the opportunity to become supermodel Jerry Hall's kept man. Medina formed something of an alliance with fellow contestant Slavco, as they continually expressed their opinion that they were the two most attractive men on the show. Hall eliminated Medina after a dance competition at which he performed a striptease to Hall's displeasure. He is now a part of The Hollywood Men, a group of male strippers, in California. In 2011, he returned to the Power Rangers franchise in Power Rangers Samurai as Deker. He was an unannounced special guest for the Power Morphicon in August 2012.

Medina is best known for his role as Cole Evans, the Red Wild Force Ranger, on Power Rangers Wild Force as well as his appearance on the VH1 reality television series Kept, in which he and eleven other men vied for the opportunity to become supermodel Jerry Hall's kept man. Medina formed something of an alliance with fellow contestant Slavco, as they continually expressed their opinion that they were the two most attractive men on the show. Hall eliminated Medina after a dance competition at which he performed a striptease to Hall's displeasure. He is now a part of The Hollywood Men, a group of male strippers, in California. In 2011, he returned to the Power Rangers franchise in Power Rangers Samurai as Deker. He was an unannounced special guest for the Power Morphicon in August 2012.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender -

Known Credits 5

Birthday 1977-07-06

Place of Birth Los Angeles - California - USA

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Medina Ricardo
  • Ricardo Medina
  • Rick Medina

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2008 Parasomnia as Police Officer
2005 Confessions of a Pit Fighter as Rick Medina
2002 CSI: Miami (1 episode) as Lance
1994 ER (1 episode) as Aidan Fenwick
1993 Power Rangers (45 episodes) as Deker (40 episodes) as Cole Evans

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page