Carmen Molina

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Known Credits 25

Gender Female

Birthday 1920-01-01

Day of Death 1998-01-01 (78 years old)

Place of Birth Mexico City, Mexico.

Also Known As

  • Carmen Molina of Mexico

Login to report an issue

Biography

Carmen Molina was born in 1920. She was a mexican actress, singer, and dancer.

Acting

1985
1982
1981
1981
1979
1976
1969
1962
1952
1951
1950
1950
1950
1949
1949
1949
1949
1948
1948
1945
1944
1942
1941
1937
1937

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Can't find a movie or TV show? Login to create it.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page

Want to rate or add this item to a list?

Login