Biography

Godfrey Gao is an actor.

Godfrey Gao is an actor.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Male

Known Credits 14

Birthday 1984-09-22

Place of Birth Taipei, Taiwan

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • 高以翔
  • Godfrey Kao Yi-Xiang

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Saint Seiya as Phoenix Ikki
2019 Shanghai Fortress as Lin Jiannan
2018 Legend of the Ancient Sword as Xia Yize (夏夷则)
2017 The Jade Pendant as Tom
2017 Love Is a Broadway Hit
2016 Min & Max as Zhang Xiao
2016 God of War Zhao Yun (60 episodes) as Lü Bu
2013 Never Give Up, Dodo (10 episodes) as Xu Fei
2013 The Mortal Instruments: City of Bones as Magnus Bane
2013 101 Proposals as Xu Zhuo
2012 The Queen of SOP (33 episodes) as Gao Zi Qi
2009 Momo Love (13 episodes) as Chen He
2008 All About Women as X
2007 Bull Fighting (17 episodes) as Tank

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page