Biography

We don't have a biography for Yoko Honna.

Personal Info

Known For Acting

Gender Female

Known Credits 15

Birthday 1979-01-07

Place of Birth Soka, Saitama Prefecture, Japan

Official Site http://www.remax-web.jp/woman/H/honna_y/index.htm

Also Known As

  • 本名陽子
  • ほんな ようこ
  • Yōko Honna
  • Youko Honna

Acting TV ShowsMovies

Koi suru Tenshi Angelique (0 episodes) as Ange
2010 Mobile Suit Gundam 00: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Sumeragi Lee Noriega
2010 Hanamaru Kindergarten (12 episodes) as Sakura
2008 A Certain Magical Index (24 episodes) as Vasilisa
2007 Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (50 episodes) as Sumeragi Lee Noriega
2006 xxxHOLiC (1 episode)
2005 Futari wa Precure Max Heart Movie 2: Friend of Yukizora as Nagisa Misumi/Cure Black
2005 Tide-Line Blue (13 episodes) as Chenresi
2005 Futari wa Precure Max Heart Movie as 美墨渚
2005 Glass Mask (51 episodes) as Mina Sawatari
2005 Emma: A Victorian Romance (4 episodes) as Annie (voice) (5 episodes) as Sarah (voice)
2004 Pretty Cure (49 episodes) as Nagisa Misumi
2002 The Cat Returns as Additional voice (voice)
1995 Whisper of the Heart as Shizuku Tsukishima (voice)
1991 Only Yesterday as Taeko (voice)

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.

Global

s focus the search bar
p open profile menu
esc close an open window
? open keyboard shortcut window

On media pages

b go back (or to parent when applicable)
e go to edit page

On TV season pages

(right arrow) go to next season
(left arrow) go to previous season

On TV episode pages

(right arrow) go to next episode
(left arrow) go to previous episode

On all image pages

a open add image window

On all edit pages

t open translation selector
ctrl+ s submit form

On discussion pages

n create new discussion
w toggle watching status
p toggle public/private
c toggle close/open
a open activity
r reply to discussion
l go to last reply
ctrl+ enter submit your message
(right arrow) next page
(left arrow) previous page