Biography

Timothée Chalamet (born December 26, 1995) is an American actor.

Read More

Timothée Chalamet (born December 26, 1995) is an American actor.

Personal Info

Gender Male

Known Credits 17

Birthday 1995-12-26

Place of Birth Hell's Kitchen, New York, U.S.

Official Site -

Also Known As

  • Timothee Chalamet
  • Timothy Chalamet

Acting TV ShowsMovies

2017 Call Me by Your Name as Elio Perlman
2017 Hostiles as Private Philippe DeJardin
2017 Lady Bird as Kyle
2017 Hot Summer Nights as Daniel
2016 The Adderall Diaries as Teenage Stephen Elliott
2016 Miss Stevens as Billy Mitman
2015 Love the Coopers as Charlie Cooper
2015 One & Two as Zac
2014 Interstellar as Young Tom Cooper
2014 Worst Friends as Young Sam
2014 Spinners as Jace
2014 Men, Women & Children as Danny Vance
2009 Loving Leah as Young Jake Lever
2008 Clown as Clown Boy
2008 Butcher's Hill as Samuel
1900 Beautiful Boy as Nic Sheff
1900 Untitled Woody Allen Project

By signing up for an account on TMDb, you can post directly to Twitter and Facebook.

You need to be logged in to continue. Click here to login or here to sign up.